Skip to content
Directory/Categories/AI Assistant/Payhawk Invoice Fetching Agent
PA

Payhawk Invoice Fetching Agent

GoodBotVerifiedAGENT

Automated browser bot that fetches invoices for users from supplier websites and attaches them to their expense records. Operated by Payhawk.

GoodBot
Assessment
AI Assistant
Category
AGENT
Kind
1
Data sources
AI-generated summary, drawn from Cloudflare, operator docs, and community data

What is Payhawk Invoice Fetching Agent?

Payhawk Invoice Fetching Agent is a web crawler operated by Payhawk. Automated browser bot that fetches invoices for users from supplier websites and attaches them to their expense records.

Helpful — Verified, safe crawler. Respects robots.txt and provides operator documentation.

Identification

Bot name
Payhawk Invoice Fetching Agent
Operator
Payhawk
Category
AI Assistant
Kind
AGENT
Verification
Verified bot
Cloudflare slug
payhawk-invoice-fetching-bot
User-agent patterns
User-agent string
Main use cases
Web crawlingData collection

Why it crawls your site

Payhawk Invoice Fetching Agent crawls websites to collect and process web content. It is operated by Payhawk as part of their web crawling infrastructure. If you see this bot in your server logs, it is a verified crawler and generally safe.

Block or allow Payhawk Invoice Fetching Agent

Block it

Add a Disallow rule for in your robots.txt file. You can also block at the server level using your web server configuration or CDN firewall rules to filter requests matching the user-agent string.

# Block Payhawk Invoice Fetching Agent from crawling your entire site
User-agent: 
Disallow: /

# Allow Payhawk Invoice Fetching Agent full access
User-agent: 
Allow: /
Allow & verify

Ensure your robots.txt allows . Verify requests are genuine by checking the user-agent string and referring to Payhawk's documentation.

Traffic & trends

Cloudflare Radar traffic

No Cloudflare traffic data available.

Google Trends interest

Loading trend data…

Data sources

This profile is compiled from the following sources.

CloudflareRadar
Last updated July 26, 2026